Rugby World Cup 2015

* Times listed are local Greek time *

Match No. Pool Date Time Teams Match Location Match Venue
1 A 18th September 2015, Friday 22:00 England v Fiji London Twickenham Stadium
2 C 19th September 2015, Saturday 14:00 Tonga v Georgia Gloucester Kingsholm Stadium
3 D 19th September 2015, Saturday 16:30 Ireland v Canada Cardiff Millennium Stadium
4 B 19th September 2015, Saturday 18:45 South Africa v Japan Brighton Brighton Community Stadium
5 D 19th September 2015, Saturday 22:00 France v Italy London Twickenham Stadium
6 B 20th September 2015, Sunday 14:00 Samoa v USA Brighton Brighton Community Stadium
7 A 20th September 2015 , Sunday 16:30 Wales v Uruguay Cardiff Millennium Stadium
8 C 20th September 2015, Sunday 18:45 New Zealand v Argentina London Wembley Stadium
9 B 23rd September 2015, Wednesday 16:30 Scotland v Japan Gloucester Kingsholm Stadium
10 A 23rd September 2015, Wednesday 18:45 Australia v Fiji Cardiff Millennium Stadium
11 D 23rd September 2015, Wednesday 22:00 France v Romania London Olympic Stadium
12 C 24th September 2015, Thursday 22:00 New Zealand v Namibia London Olympic Stadium
13 C 25th September 2015, Friday 18:45 Argentina v Georgia Gloucester Kingsholm Stadium
14 D 26th September 2015, Saturday 16:30 Italy v Canada Leeds Elland Road
15 B 26th September 2015, Saturday 18:45 South Africa v Samoa Birmingham Villa Park
16 A 26th September 2015, Saturday 22:00 England v Wales London Twickenham Stadium
17 A 27th September 2015, Sunday 14:00 Australia v Uruguay Birmingham Villa Park
18 B 27th September 2015, Sunday 16:30 Scotland v USA Leeds Elland Road
19 D 27th September 2015, Sunday 18:45 Ireland v Romania London Wembley Stadium
20 C 29th Setpember 2015, Tuesday 18:45 Tonga v Namibia Exeter Sandy Park
21 D 1st October 2015, Thursday 18:45  Wales v Fiji Cardiff Millennium Stadium
22 A 1st October 2015, Thursday 22:00 France v Canada Milton Keynes Stadium MK
23 C 2nd October 2015, Friday 22:00 New Zealand v Georgia Cardiff Millennium Stadium
24 B 3rd October 2015, Saturday 16:30 Samoa v Japan Milton Keynes Stadium MK
25 B 3rd October 2015, Saturday 18:45 South Africa v Scotland Newcastle St James’ Park
26 A 3rd October 2015, Saturday 22:00 England v Australia London Twickenham Stadium
27 C 4th October 2015, Sunday 16:30 Argentina v Tonga Leicester Leicester City Stadium
28 D 4th October 2015, Sunday 18:45 Ireland v Italy London Olympic Stadium
29 D 6th October 2015, Tuesday 18:45 Canada v Romania Leicester Leicester City Stadium
30 A 6th October 2015, Tuesday 22:00 Fiji v Uruguay Milton Keynes Stadium MK
31 B 7th October 2015, Wednesday 18:45 South Africa v USA London Olympic Stadium
32 C 7th October 2015, Wednesday 22:00 Namibia v Georgia Exeter Sandy Park
33 C 9th October 2015, Friday 22:00 New Zealand v Tonga Newcastle St James’ Park
34 B 10th October 2015, Saturday 16:30 Samoa v Scotland Newcastle St James’ Park
35 A 10th October 2015, Saturday 18:45 Australia v Wales London Twickenham Stadium
36 A 10th October 2015, Saturday 22:00 England v Uruguay Manchester Manchester City Stadium
37 C 11th October 2015, Sunday 14:00 Argentina v Namibia Leicester Leicester City Stadium
38 D 11th October 2015, Sunday 16:30 Italy v Romania Exeter Sandy Park
39 D 11th October 2015, Sunday 18:45 France v Ireland Cardiff Millennium Stadium
40 B 11th October 2015, Sunday 22:00 USA v Japan Gloucester Kingsholm Stadium
41 17th October 2015, Saturday 18:00 Quarterfinal-1: W Pool B v RU Pool A London Twickenham Stadium
42 17th October 2015, Saturday 22:00 Quarterfinal-2: W Pool C v RU Pool D Cardiff Millennium Stadium
43 18th October 2015, Sunday 15:00 Quarterfinal-3: W Pool D v RU Pool C Cardiff Millennium Stadium
44 18th October 2015, Sunday 18:00 Quarterfinal-4: W Pool A v RU Pool B London Twickenham Stadium
45 24th October 2015, Saturday 18:00 Semifinal-1: W QF1 v W QF2 London Twickenham Stadium
46 25th October 2015, Sunday 18:00 Semifinal – 2: W QF3 v W QF4 London Twickenham Stadium

RUGBY and FOOTBALL

 RUGBY

EUROPEAN (HEINEKEN) CUP SEMI-FINALS

Sat  15 April 17.15  Clermont  v  Saracens

Sun  16 April  17.15  Toulon  v  Leinster

 FOOTBALL

EUFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE CUP

1/4 FINALS 

Tues  14 April  21.45

Atletico v Real Madrid   Juventus  v  Monaco

Wed. 15 April 21.45

Porto  v  Bayern   PSG  v  Barcelona